Committees

Committees 2023/2024

Sub-Committees 

KEY ADMINISTRATION

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)
Mosses Chua
Lim Jit Siew
Patrick Yap
Chua Moh Hock Philip
Robin Ng
Gerald De Vries



FOOD & BEVERAGE

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)
Koh Kok Tian (Vice-Chairman)
Mike Sim
Natarajan Krishnakumar
Tan Sze Ling
Lily Chiang Kar Bea

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)
Eliza Tan (Co-Chairperson)
Maureen Tseng
Gene Kam
Poonam Dadlani
Monica Kotwani

 

PROCUREMENT

Jason Cheong (Chairman)
Chua Moh Hock Philip (Vice-Chairman)
Anthony Goh Buan Seng
Peters Leslie Irving
Niveditha Kannan

 

MEMBERSHIP

Trilok Jhala (Chairman)
Eliza Tan (Vice-Chairperson)
Gopal Jethmal
Eli Saada
Sho Swan

 

FINANCE

Lim Jit Siew (Chairman)
Balasubramanian Venkatesan
Lewis Liew
Tan Li Meng

 

INTEGRATED ESTATE SERVICES

Mosses Chua (Chairman)
Tan Chee Khiam
Rajesh Gadodia
Gan Hwee Cheng Elvina

 

SOCIAL & LIFESTYLE

Sam Bhojraj (Chairman)
Geanie Lee Yong Hsing
Deepak Gurnani
Irene Ong
Raquel Pei Yee Twigg
Bajaj Bandhna Kaur

 

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY

Koh Kok Tian (Chairman)
Cheong Kah Meng
Wee Yew Leng Terence
Tushar Doshi

 

SWIMMING

Salim M Amin (Chairman)
Koh Kok Tian (Vice-Chairman)
Anne Chng
Tina Ong
Dr Khoo Keng Meng

 

SPORTS

Dr William Choo (Chairman)
Yang Tuck Fu David (Badminton Convenor)
Daniel Lim Poi Guan (Sports Arena Convenor)
Prashant Vijaikumar Chainani (Cuesports/Darts Convenor)
Ng Chee Chuan Robin (Golf Convenor)
Joshua Tan Wee Kiat (Gym Convenor)
Alefsen De Boisredon D'assier Olivier (Tennis Convenor)
Tommy Kow (Table Tennis Convenor)
Saran Himanshu (Squash Convenor)
Tan Jianzhi Terence (Bowling Convenor)
Chawdhary Ashok Kumar (Cricket Convenor)
Low Pei Xing Samantha (Martial Arts & Fitness Convenor)



Ad-Hoc Committees

PROJECTS

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)
Mosses Chua
Mike Sim (Business Advisor)
Jason Wang (Architectural Advisor)

INVESTMENT

Jason Cheong (Chairman)
Lim Jit Siew
Koh Kok Tian

CLUB VALUE ENHANCEMENT

Jason Cheong (Chairman)

MEDIATION

Noor Mohamed Marican (Chairman)
Teo Kwang Whee
Alan Chua
David Poh
Kalpanath Singh
Bernard Stanley Doray

 

AUDIT

Tan Chin Hee (Chairman)
Patrick Yap (MC Representative)
Sanjiv Malhotra

 

DISCIPLINARY PANEL

Ernest Balasubramaniam (Chairman)
Philip Chua Moh Hock
Mohan Das Naidu
Henry Hoe Leong Seng
Roy Grenville Neighbour
Doris Lai
Chopra Sarbjit Singh
Mohamed Goush S/O Marikan Andre Yeap Poh Leong SC
Philip Fong Yeng Fatt
Laurence Goh Eng Yau
Jeevan Noel John
Kenneth George Pereire

 

RULES

Aziz Tayabali (Chairman)
Mohan Das Naidu
Serina Goh