Committees

Committees 2022/2023

DISCIPLINARY PANEL

Ernest Balasubramaniam (Chairman)

 

Sub-Committees 

KEY ADMINISTRATION

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)

Mosses Chua

Patrick Yap

Philip Chua

Robin Ng

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)

Eliza Tan (Vice-Chairwoman)

Maureen Tseng

Gene Kam

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

Dennis Tan (Chairman)

Salim M Amin (Vice-Chairman)

Alok Bahl

Mark Chew

Lachman Babani

 

PROCUREMENT

Jason Cheong (Chairman)

Philip Chua (Vice-Chairman)

Dr Ashok Khosla

Sho Swan

 

MEMBERSHIP

Trilok Jhala (Chairman)

Craig Gledhill

Gopal Jethmal

Eli Saada

Ken Jern

 

FINANCE

Lim Jit Siew (Chairman)

Jennifer Jern (Vice-Chairwoman)

Nicholas Beh

Balasubramanian Venkatesan

 

INTEGRATED ESTATE SERVICES

Mosses Chua (Chairman)

Tan Chee Khiam

Balwant Singh

Merlinda Song

Edwin Ang

 

SOCIAL & LIFESTYLE

Sam Bhojraj (Chairman)

Geanie Lee

Deepak Gurnani

Irene Ong

Raquel Twigg

 

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY

Craig Gledhill (Chairman)

Koh Kok Tian (Vice-Chairman)

Vijoi Ho

Terence Wee

Jitendra Kulkarni

 

SWIMMING

Salim M Amin (Chairman)

Koh Kok Tian (Vice-Chairman)

Anne Chng

Tina Ong

 

SPORTS

Dr William Choo (Chairman)

David Yang (Badminton Convenor)

Terence Tan (Bowling Convenor)

Chawdhary Ashok Kumar (Cricket Convenor)

Prashant Vijaikumar Chainani (Cuesports/Darts Convenor)

Larree Chong (Golf Convenor)

Mahesh Ashok Desai (Gym Convenor)

Daniel Lim (Martial Arts and Fitness Convenor)

Shaun Yip (Table Tennis Convenor)

Olivier Alefsen De Boisredon D’Assier (Tennis Convenor)

 

Ad-Hoc Committees

MEDIATION

Noor Mohamed Marican (Chairman)

Teo Kwang Whee

Alan Chua

Chugh Vijay Thakurdas

Bernard Stanley Doray

Kalpanath Singh

David Poh

Ng Chai Ngee

 

AUDIT

Tan Chin Hee (Chairman)

Patrick Yap (MC Representative)

Vijai Krovvidi

Sanjiv Malhotra

 

SPECIAL PROJECT – SPORTS ARENA

S Radakrishnan (Chairman)

Dr William Choo

Mike Sim (Business Advisor)

Jason Wang (Architectural Advisor)

Seah Choo Meng (Advisor)

Chawdhary Ashok Kumar

 

RULES

Aziz Tayabali (Chairman)

Mohan Das Naidu

Serina Goh

Kelvin Tan